/ my love

August 21, 2006 at 7:57 am (Ramblings -)

Okay, I’ve decided, after sometime, that it might be better to use wordpress instead of blogger. The idea of being able to lock my entries are exhilarating, cause there are times I don’t want so many people to read my posts, and FOD is damn crap lah, keeps logging me out. >.< And not many people have FOD accounts anyway. Okay, don’t digress anymore. Hello my friends lah! Hehs. My English sucks. LALALALAAAA. I’m still going to use my blog, possibly with similar entries or direct copy and paste, cause there are things not to be known to the whole world. LALALALAH. This one have to leave comments instead of simple tagging. Hmm. Okay lah. I am here, I was here, I’m gone. Whooosh~

Advertisements

1 Comment

  1. Shu Xian said,

    I see. Hahaha. I love OD. Wahaha.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: